2015 NYSPHSAA Boys Class D Tournament |
REGIONAL SEMI FINAL |
REGIONAL FINAL |
STATE SEMI FINAL |
STATE FINAL |
All-Tournament Team |
Wednesday, March 11, 2015 |
Saturday, March 14, 2015 |
Friday, March 20, 2015 |
Saturday, March 21, 2015 |
Josh Lamison, Bridgehampton |
|
|
|
|
Taylor Slattery, Moriah |
|
|
|
|
Terrance Nichols, NY Mills |
|
N.Y. Mills (20-3) |
|
|
Luke Sunderlin, NY Mills |
|
Section III Champion |
|
|
Terrance James, I-Prep |
|
|
|
|
Robt. Kana Sportsmanship Award |
|
44-39 |
N.Y. Mills (21-3) |
|
Andrew Suprenant, NY Mills |
|
@ SUNY Oneonta |
Section III Champion |
|
Sportsmanship Awards |
|
|
|
|
Terrance James, I-Prep |
|
Laurens (21-2) |
|
|
Ben Kehrli, NY Mills |
|
Section IV Champion |
|
|
Chris Clark, Moriah |
|
|
|
|
Matthew Hostetter, Bridgehampton |
|
|
66-58 |
N.Y. Mills (22-3) |
MVP |
|
|
@ Glens Falls Civic Center |
Section III Champion |
Charles Manning Jr. - Bridgehampton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prattsburgh (21-2) |
|
|
|
|
Section V Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83-79 |
International Prep (19-4) |
|
|
|
@ Rush-Henrietta HS |
Section VI Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
International Prep (18-4) |
|
|
|
|
Section VI Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62-49 |
Bridgehampton (22-2) |
|
|
|
@ Glens Falls Civic Center |
State Class D Champion |
Germantown (20-2) |
|
|
|
|
Section II
Champion |
|
|
|
|
47-45 |
Germantown (21-2) |
|
|
|
@ Saratoga HS |
Section II Champion |
|
|
|
Harrisville (19-3) |
|
|
|
|
Section X
Champion |
59-49 |
Moriah (23-0) |
|
|
|
@ SUNY Plattsburgh |
Section VII Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moriah (22-0) |
|
|
|
|
Section VII Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, March 13, 2015 |
68-50 |
Bridgehampton (21-2) |
|
Clark Academy (13-7) |
|
@ Glens Falls Civic Center |
Section XI Champion |
|
Section I Champion |
|
|
|
|
60-54 |
Livingston Manor (12-6) |
|
|
|
@ SUNY New Palrz |
Section IX
Champion |
|
|
|
Livingston Manor (11-6) |
|
|
|
|
Section IX
Champion |
60-39 |
Bridgehampton (20-2) |
|
|
|
@ Suffolk CC |
Section XI Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgehampton (19-2) |
|
|
|
|
Section XI Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|