2016-17 PSAL Final Regular Season Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronx
AA |
|
|
|
Brooklyn A NW |
|
|
Wings Academy High School |
14 |
0 |
|
Brooklyn
High School for Law and Technology |
18 |
0 |
Eagle Academy For Young Men |
11 |
4 |
|
Eagle Academy For
Young Men II |
16 |
2 |
James Monroe Campus |
9 |
6 |
|
Transit Tech CTE
High School |
13 |
5 |
Harry
S. Truman |
5 |
9 |
|
Harry Van
Arsdale Educational Campus |
7 |
11 |
Samuel
Gompers |
3 |
12 |
|
Grand Street Campus |
6 |
12 |
John F. Kennedy Campus |
0 |
15 |
|
Automotive High
School |
2 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
Bushwick Campus |
1 |
17 |
Bronx A East |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morris Educational Campus |
15 |
3 |
|
Brooklyn A SE |
|
|
Holcombe L. Rucker Campus |
12 |
6 |
|
William E. Grady |
15 |
2 |
Christopher Columbus
Campus |
8 |
10 |
|
James Madison |
10 |
7 |
Lehman Campus |
7 |
11 |
|
Midwood |
10 |
7 |
Evander Childs Campus |
6 |
12 |
|
Canarsie Educational
Campus |
7 |
10 |
Adlai Stevenson Campus |
4 |
14 |
|
Erasmus Hall Campus |
7 |
10 |
Alfred E. Smith Campus |
3 |
15 |
|
Frank
J. Macchiarola Educational Complex |
2 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronx A West |
|
|
|
Brooklyn A SW |
|
|
Walton Campus |
16 |
1 |
|
John Dewey High
School |
15 |
2 |
KIPP NYC College Prep |
14 |
3 |
|
Fort Hamilton |
13 |
4 |
Roosevelt Educational
Campus |
13 |
4 |
|
HS
Telecommunication Arts & Technology |
12 |
5 |
Dewitt Clinton |
10 |
7 |
|
Lafayette
Educational Complex |
8 |
9 |
Bronx HS Of Science |
4 |
13 |
|
Franklin D. Roosevelt |
3 |
14 |
Taft Educational Campus |
1 |
16 |
|
New Utrecht |
0 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronx
B1 |
|
|
|
Brooklyn AA |
|
|
Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy |
15 |
2 |
|
Abraham Lincoln |
14 |
0 |
Albert Tuitt Educational Campus |
10 |
7 |
|
South Shore HS |
10 |
4 |
Grace
Dodge |
9 |
8 |
|
Boys and Girls High
School |
8 |
6 |
HS Of American Studies @
Lehman College |
6 |
11 |
|
Thomas Jefferson
Campus |
8 |
6 |
HS of Info & Network
Technology |
4 |
13 |
|
Paul Robeson
Campus High School |
7 |
7 |
Academy for Language and
Technology |
1 |
16 |
|
Brooklyn Collegiate
HS |
5 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
George Westinghouse |
3 |
11 |
Bronx
B2 |
15 |
3 |
|
Bedford Academy High
School |
0 |
14 |
Bronx School/Law, Govt &
Justice |
14 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Bathgate Educational Complex |
13 |
4 |
|
Brooklyn B East |
|
|
Comprehensive Model School
Project X327 |
11 |
6 |
|
Teachers
Preparatory HS/FDA VII |
16 |
1 |
Frederick Douglass Academy III |
4 |
13 |
|
Uncommon Charter
High School |
14 |
3 |
Bronx Leadership Academy |
2 |
15 |
|
Spring Creek Campus |
10 |
7 |
Leadership Institute |
0 |
17 |
|
East New York
Family Academy |
9 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
The School For
Classics |
5 |
12 |
Bronx
B3 |
|
|
|
Arts and
Media Preparatory Academy |
3 |
14 |
South Bronx Preparatory |
18 |
0 |
|
William H. Maxwell |
2 |
15 |
Jane
Addams Campus |
13 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
Bronx Studio School for
Writers and Artists |
11 |
7 |
|
Brooklyn B North |
|
|
South
Bronx |
9 |
9 |
|
Science Skills Center |
10 |
5 |
Health Opportunities Social
Justice HS |
9 |
9 |
|
Juan Morel
Campos Secondary School |
10 |
5 |
Bronx
United |
7 |
10 |
|
EBC/Bushwick Leaders |
9 |
6 |
Bronx Early
College AcademyTeaching & Learning |
0 |
18 |
|
All City
Leadership Secondary School |
5 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
Brooklyn
Academy of Global Finance |
3 |
12 |
Bronx
B4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fannie
Lou Hamer |
18 |
0 |
|
Brooklyn B South |
|
|
Archimedes/Maleska Campus |
13 |
5 |
|
Tilden Educational
Campus |
15 |
2 |
Morrisania Educational Campus |
13 |
5 |
|
Wingate Educational
Campus |
15 |
2 |
The
Annex Campus |
9 |
9 |
|
Sunset Park High
School |
9 |
8 |
The Metropolitan High School |
6 |
12 |
|
Brooklyn College
Academy |
7 |
10 |
Hyde Leadership Charter School |
6 |
12 |
|
Leon M Goldstein
HS for Science |
5 |
12 |
Explorations Academy |
2 |
16 |
|
Brooklyn Studio
Secondary School |
0 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brooklyn
A NE |
|
|
|
Brooklyn B West |
|
|
Brooklyn High School for
Law and Technology |
18 |
0 |
|
Adams Street Academy |
16 |
2 |
Eagle Academy For Young Men II |
16 |
2 |
|
BCAM H. S. |
12 |
4 |
Transit Tech CTE High School |
13 |
5 |
|
Medgar
Evers College Preparatory School |
12 |
4 |
Harry Van Arsdale Educational
Campus |
7 |
11 |
|
Summit Academy
Charter School |
9 |
9 |
Grand Street Campus |
6 |
12 |
|
Cobble
Hill School of American Studies |
5 |
12 |
Automotive High School |
2 |
16 |
|
Clara Barton |
5 |
13 |
Bushwick
Campus |
1 |
17 |
|
Brooklyn
School For Collaborative Studies |
0 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016-17 PSAL
Final Regular Season Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manhattan
A1 |
|
|
|
Queens A East |
|
|
Seward
Park Campus |
13 |
3 |
|
Thomas Edison |
13 |
1 |
Bayard Rustin Educational
Complex |
12 |
4 |
|
Hillcrest |
12 |
2 |
East
Harlem Pride |
12 |
4 |
|
Franklin K. Lane
Campus |
8 |
6 |
Murry
Bergtraum |
11 |
5 |
|
John Adams |
6 |
8 |
Eleanor Roosevelt High School |
9 |
7 |
|
August Martin High
School |
5 |
9 |
Stuyvesant High School |
8 |
8 |
|
Far Rockaway
Educational Campus |
5 |
9 |
Washington Irving HS |
4 |
12 |
|
Richmond Hill |
5 |
9 |
Hunter College High School |
2 |
14 |
|
Jamaica |
2 |
12 |
Norman
Thomas |
1 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Queens A West |
|
|
Manhattan
A NW1 |
|
|
|
Grover Cleveland |
11 |
3 |
Frederick Douglass Academy |
12 |
2 |
|
William C. Bryant |
9 |
5 |
Percy E Sutton Educational
Campus |
9 |
5 |
|
Flushing Campus |
9 |
5 |
A. Philip Randolph Campus High
School |
8 |
6 |
|
Long Island City |
8 |
6 |
Harlem Village Academy |
6 |
8 |
|
Aviation
Career & Technical Education High School |
7 |
7 |
George
Washington |
0 |
14 |
|
Forest Hills |
6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
Newtown |
4 |
10 |
Manhattan
A NW2 |
|
|
|
Queens Vocational
Tec. |
1 |
13 |
Louis
Brandeis |
15 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
HS Environmental Studies |
10 |
5 |
|
Queens AA |
|
|
West 50th Street Campus |
9 |
6 |
|
Queens HS of Teaching |
15 |
1 |
Graphics
Campus |
5 |
10 |
|
Springfield Gardens |
13 |
3 |
Beacon
High School |
4 |
11 |
|
John Bowne |
12 |
4 |
Martin
L. King Jr |
2 |
13 |
|
HS For Construction |
11 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
Benjamin N.
Cardozo High School |
9 |
7 |
Manhattan
AA |
|
|
|
Martin Van Buren |
7 |
9 |
WHEELS |
11 |
3 |
|
Francis Lewis |
6 |
10 |
Manhattan Center for Science
& Math |
7 |
7 |
|
Beach Channel
Educational Campus |
4 |
12 |
Wadleigh Secondary School |
7 |
7 |
|
Bayside High School |
2 |
14 |
Mott Haven Educational Campus |
6 |
8 |
|
Campus Magnet |
1 |
15 |
Thurgood Marshall Academy |
6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Queens B East 1 |
|
|
Manhattan B Central |
|
|
|
Robert F. Kennedy |
14 |
2 |
Lab
Museum United |
13 |
0 |
|
Townsend Harris |
14 |
2 |
Julia Richman Education Complex |
11 |
2 |
|
Queens Gateway
to Health Sciences |
9 |
7 |
Chelsea Career and Technical
Education |
11 |
3 |
|
Cambria Heights
Academy |
8 |
8 |
HS
of Art & Design |
8 |
6 |
|
Queens School Of
Inquiry |
5 |
11 |
Baruch College Campus High
School |
7 |
7 |
|
East-West
School of International Studies |
4 |
12 |
Fiorello H Laguardia |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
HS Fashion Industries |
5 |
9 |
|
Queens B East 2 |
|
|
Jacqueline K. Onassis Inter
Careers |
5 |
9 |
|
Eagle Academy
for Young Men III |
13 |
3 |
School Of The Future |
2 |
12 |
|
Pathways College Prep |
11 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
Robert
H Goddard HS of Commun Arts and Tech |
11 |
5 |
Manhattan
B North |
|
|
|
The Scholars Academy |
11 |
5 |
Community Health Academy of
the Heights |
13 |
1 |
|
York Early College
Academy |
11 |
5 |
Democracy Prep Charter High
School |
12 |
2 |
|
HS
for Law Enforcement & Public Safety |
3 |
13 |
Gregorio Luperon HS for
Science and Math |
10 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
HS For Math, Science and
Engineering @ CCNY |
8 |
6 |
|
Queens B West 1 |
|
|
Academy for Social Action |
8 |
6 |
|
Maspeth High School |
14 |
1 |
City College Academy of the
Arts |
4 |
10 |
|
Metropolitan Campus |
13 |
2 |
Columbia Secondary School |
3 |
11 |
|
Frank Sinatra
School of the Arts |
6 |
9 |
Esperanza Preparatory Academy |
0 |
14 |
|
Energy Tech High
School |
4 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
Renaissance |
2 |
13 |
Manhattan B South 1 |
|
|
|
Baccalaureate
School For Global Education |
0 |
15 |
East Side Community |
13 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
NEST+M |
11 |
3 |
|
Queens B West 2 |
|
|
Institute For Collaborative
Education |
7 |
7 |
|
Robert F. Wagner Jr |
12 |
4 |
University Neighborhood |
7 |
7 |
|
Academy of American
Studies |
10 |
6 |
HS Health Profession/Human
Services |
5 |
9 |
|
Information Technology
HS |
5 |
11 |
Manhattan Village Academy |
3 |
11 |
|
Newcomers |
4 |
12 |
Bard High School Early College |
1 |
13 |
|
Queens High School
Complex |
3 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
Academy
for Careers In Television and Film |
2 |
14 |
Manhattan B South 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pace
HS |
12 |
2 |
|
Staten Island A |
|
|
HS Economics & Finance |
11 |
3 |
|
Curtis |
14 |
0 |
Life Sciences Secondary |
7 |
7 |
|
McKee/Staten Island
Tech |
11 |
3 |
HS For Leadership &
Public Service |
3 |
11 |
|
Susan Wagner |
9 |
5 |
Marta
Valle H. S. |
1 |
13 |
|
New Dorp |
7 |
7 |
Richard Green Hs of Teaching |
1 |
13 |
|
Tottenville |
6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
Port Richmond |
5 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
CSIHS/McCown |
4 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
Petrides |
0 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|