2017 CLASS A Championship |
New York State
Section I |
OUTBRACKET |
ROUND 1 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
All-Tournament Team |
February 16,
2017 |
February 18, 2017 |
February 23, 2017 |
March 1, 2017 |
March 5, 2017 |
Kevin Townes, Lourdes |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
Kevin Lynch, Tappan Zee |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt McGivney, Tappan Zee |
|
1 Byram Hills (19-1) |
|
|
|
Matt Groll, Byram Hills |
|
|
|
|
|
Collin Crispino, Albertus Magnus |
|
71-50 |
1 Byram Hills (20-1) |
|
|
|
17 Walter Panas (10-10) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
MVP |
71-60 |
17 Walter Panas (11-10) |
|
|
|
James Anozie, Lourdes |
16 Sleepy Hollow (9-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-37 |
1 Byram Hills (21-1) |
|
|
9 John Jay CR (12-8) |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
50-48 |
24 Harrison (5-16) |
|
|
|
|
24 Harrison (4-16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59-58 |
24 Harrison (6-16) |
|
|
|
25 Brewster (6-14) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
69-60 |
8 Ardsley (14-7) |
|
|
|
|
8 Ardsley (13-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54-48 |
5 Lourdes (17-6) |
|
|
|
|
@ Westchester County |
|
|
|
5 Lourdes (14-6) |
|
Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78-42 |
5 Lourdes (15-6) |
|
|
|
21 Gorton (8-12) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
72-50 |
12 Roosevelt EC (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
12 Roosevelt EC (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58-57 |
5 Lourdes (16-6) |
|
|
13 Pelham (10-10) |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
52-35 |
13 Pelham (11-10) |
|
|
|
|
20 Riverside (7-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57-37 |
4 Saunders (16-5) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Saunders (15-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42-39 |
5 Lourdes (18-6) |
|
3 Rye (15-5) |
|
|
@ Westchester County |
Class A Champion |
|
|
|
|
Center |
|
|
60-43 |
3 Rye (16-5) |
|
|
|
19 Pearl River (8-11) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
63-44 |
19 Pearl River (9-11) |
|
|
|
|
14 Eastchester (9-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55-54 |
6 Albertus Magnus (14-8) |
|
|
11 Hen Hud (10-10) |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
60-37 |
11 Hen Hud (11-10) |
|
|
|
|
22 Lakeland (6-14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60-46 |
6 Albertus Magnus (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
6 Albertus Magnus (12-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69-67 |
2 Tappan Zee (22-1) |
|
|
|
|
@ Westchester County |
|
|
|
7 Peekskill (14-6) |
|
Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54-50 |
10 Somers (12-10) |
|
|
|
23 Nanuet (6-14) |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
52-46 |
10 Somers (11-10) |
|
|
|
|
10 Somers (10-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57-38 |
2 Tappan Zee (21-1) |
|
|
15 Nyack (10-10) |
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
60-57 |
18 Beacon (8-13) |
|
|
|
|
18 Beacon (7-13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65-44 |
2 Tappan Zee (20-1) |
|
|
|
|
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
2 Tappan Zee (19-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|