2016-17 Section I Final Regular Season Standings | ||||||||||||||
Conference 1-A | Conference 2-A | Conference 3-A | ||||||||||||
Arlington | 7 | 1 | 12 | 7 | Saunders | 10 | 0 | 15 | 5 | Briarcliff | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
Roy C. Ketcham | 6 | 2 | 11 | 9 | Roosevelt (Early College | 8 | 2 | 12 | 8 | Valhalla | 7 | 3 | 12 | 8 |
Carmel | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | Riverside | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | Pleasantville | 6 | 4 | 13 | 7 |
John Jay EF | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | Gorton | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | Croton-Harmon | 5 | 5 | 13 | 7 |
Mahopac | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17 | Lincoln | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | Westlake | 3 | 7 | 7 | 13 |
Yonkers | 0 | 10 | 2 | 18 | Hawthorne Cedar Knolls | 0 | 10 | 2 | 18 | |||||
Conference 1-B | ||||||||||||||
Mount Vernon | 8 | 0 | 15 | 4 | Conference 2-B | Conference 3-B | ||||||||
Scarsdale | 5 | 3 | 15 | 5 | Tappan Zee | 8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | Edgemont | 9 | 1 | 14 | 6 |
New Rochelle | 5 | 3 | 14 | 5 | Albertus Magnus | 5 | 3 | 12 | 8 | Bronxville | 8 | 2 | 13 | 7 |
Mamaroneck | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | Nyack | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | Blind Brook | 7 | 3 | 10 | 10 |
White Plains | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12 | Pearl River | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 | Keio Academy | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
Nanuet | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | Clark Academy | 2 | 8 | 5 | 15 | |||||
Conference 1-C | Rye Neck | 2 | 8 | 5 | 15 | |||||||||
Spring Valley | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | Conference 2-C | |||||||||
Clarkstown North | 7 | 3 | 14 | 6 | John Jay CR | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | Conference 3-C | ||||
Clarkstown South | 6 | 4 | 11 | 9 | Somers | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | Woodlands | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
North Rockland | 5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | Walter Panas | 4 | 4 | 10 | 10 | Hastings | 8 | 2 | 14 | 6 |
Suffern | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | Lakeland | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | Irvington | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 |
Ramapo | 0 | 10 | 4 | 16 | Brewster | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | Dobbs Ferry | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 |
Martin Luther King Jr. | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||
Conference 1-D | Conference 2-D | Children's Village | 0 | 10 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||
Yorktown | 6 | 2 | 15 | 5 | Byram Hills | 10 | 0 | 19 | 1 | |||||
Fox Lane | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | Rye | 7 | 3 | 15 | 5 | Conference 3-D | ||||
Horace Greeley | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | Ardsley | 6 | 4 | 13 | 7 | Tuckahoe | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
Ossining | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | Pelham | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | Solomon Schechter | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 |
Port Chester | 1 | 7 | 4 | 16 | Eastchester | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | Alexander Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 11 | 9 |
Harrison | 1 | 9 | 4 | 16 | Yonkers Montessori | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | |||||
Conference 1-E | Biondi (Leake & Watts) | 3 | 7 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||
North Salem | 5 | 1 | 14 | 6 | Conference 2-E | Palisade Prep | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | ||||
Putnam Valley | 5 | 1 | 10 | 10 | Our Lady of Lourdes | 6 | 2 | 14 | 6 | |||||
Haldane | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | Peekskill | 5 | 3 | 14 | 6 | |||||
Pawling | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | Beacon | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | |||||
Hen Hud | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||
Sleepy Hollow | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||