2018 PSAL Class B Playoff Bracket |
ROUND 1 |
ROUND 2 |
ROUND 3 |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMI FINAL |
FINAL |
|
2/27 & 2/28 |
3/1 & 3/2 |
3/6 thru 3/9 |
March 10, 2018 |
March 13, 2018 |
March 18, 2018 |
|
@ Highest Seed |
@ Highest Seed |
@ Highest Seed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Maspeth (25-2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Maspeth (26-2) |
|
|
|
|
32 Arts & Design
(10-7) |
85-82 |
|
|
|
|
|
63-76 |
33 Urban Dove Charter (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
33 Urban Dove (12-8) |
|
71-45 |
1 Maspeth (27-2) |
|
|
|
17 East Side Community
(16-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76-67 |
17 East Side Community (17-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
48 South Bronx (10-11) |
|
16 Brooklyn College (14-4) |
|
|
|
|
16 Brooklyn College (12-4) |
played on 3/3: 59-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
80-34 |
16 Brooklyn College (13-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
49 Collaborative Ed (9-9) |
|
|
59-65 |
8 Brooklyn Community (21-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
|
9 Eagle Academy III (15-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 Eagle Academy III (16-3) |
|
|
|
|
24 Luperon (12-4) |
78-27 |
|
|
|
|
|
62-52 |
24 Luperon (13-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 RFK (8-10) |
|
46-82 |
8 Brooklyn Community (20-4) |
|
|
|
25 Univ Neighborhood
(13-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50-58 |
40 Chelsea (11-11) |
|
|
|
|
|
40 Chelsea (10-11) |
|
8 B.C.A.M. (19-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
50-78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 B.C.A.M. (18-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94-89 |
8 Brooklyn Community (22-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
5 Law Gov't & Justice (19-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Law Gov't & Justice (20-1) |
|
|
|
|
28 Goldstein (12-8) |
62-49 |
|
|
|
|
|
53-37 |
28 Goldstein (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 Health Profession
(13-9) |
|
66-48 |
5 Law Gov't & Justice
(21-1) |
|
|
|
21 Summit Academy (13-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79-54 |
21 Summit Academy (14-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
44 Baruch College (13-9) |
|
12 Pace (19-3) |
|
|
|
|
12 Pace (17-3) |
42-50 |
|
|
|
|
|
77-52 |
12 Pace (18-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
53 Frank Sinatra Arts
(8-6) |
|
|
68-70 |
4 South Bronx Prep (21-9) |
|
|
13 Riverdale-K'Bridge
(16-3) |
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
69-78 |
52 ENY Family Academy (10-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 ENY Family Acad (9-10) |
|
20 Cambria Heights (14-5) |
|
|
|
|
20 Cambria Heights (12-5) |
59-64 |
|
|
|
|
|
78-53 |
20 Cambria Heights (13-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
45 School of the Future
(8-6) |
|
60-90 |
4 South Bronx Prep (20-9) |
|
|
|
29 EBC-Bushwick (10-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53-43 |
29 EBC-Bushwick (11-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
36 Info & Network Tech
(10-6) |
|
4 South Bronx Prep (19-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
57-67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 South Bronx Prep (18-9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51-61 |
2 Fannie Lou Hamer (27-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ St. John's University |
Class B Champion |
|
3 Community Heights (21-3) |
|
|
|
1:00 PM |
|
|
|
3 Community Heights (22-3) |
|
|
|
|
30 Cobble Hill (11-7) |
65-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
59-50 |
30 Cobble Hill (12-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 Pathways Prep (11-11) |
|
69-61 |
3 Community Heights (23-3) |
|
|
|
19 Scholars Academy (13-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80-62 |
19 Scholars Academy (14-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
46 Onassis (10-13) |
|
14 Adams Street (18-7) |
|
|
|
|
14 Adams Street Acad
(16-7) |
51-54 |
|
|
|
|
|
77-56 |
14 Adams Street Academy (17-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
51 Hyde Leadership (8-10) |
|
|
83-75 |
3 Community Heights (24-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
|
11 Addams (17-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 Addams (18-5) |
|
|
|
|
22 Democracy Prep (12-5) |
82-53 |
|
|
|
|
|
65-64 |
22 Democracy Prep (13-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
43 Comp Model Proj X327
(8-7) |
|
75-67 |
11 Addams (19-5) |
|
|
|
27 Newcomers (11-7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43-47 |
38 Morel Campos (9-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
38 Morel Campos (8-5) |
|
6 Morrisania (18-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
60-64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Morrisania (17-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56-70 |
2 Fannie Lou Hamer (26-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
7 Medgar Evers (15-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 Medgar Evers (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
26 American Studies (13-3) |
46-31 |
|
|
|
|
|
72-65 |
26 American Studies (14-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
39 Archimedes-Maleska
(10-8) |
|
59-49 |
7 Medgar Evers (17-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Lab Museum (18-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 NEST+M (16-5) |
|
|
|
|
23 NEST+M (14-5) |
63-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
54-44 |
23 NEST+M (15-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
42 Tuitt (9-8) |
|
|
52-54 |
2 Fannie Lou Hamer (25-4) |
|
|
15 Achievement First
(15-4) |
|
|
@ Uncommon Charter |
|
|
|
67-25 |
15 Achievement First (16-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
50 Econ & Finance
(10-11) |
|
15 Achievement First (17-4) |
|
|
|
|
18 York Early College
(14-3) |
74-65 |
|
|
|
|
|
80-46 |
18 York Early College (15-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
47 Bronx Leadership (7-8) |
|
54-57 |
2 Fannie Lou Hamer (24-4) |
|
|
|
31 Bathgate (10-5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71-72 |
34 Spring Creek (13-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
34 Spring Creek (12-8) |
|
2 Fannie Lou Hamer (23-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
36-60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Fannie Lou Hamer (22-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|