Section V Boys' Basketball Tournament
2018 All-Tournament Teams by Classification
Class AA - 2018 All-Tournament Team Class A1 - 2018 All-Tournament Team
Tah'Jae Hill - Hilton Daniel Cook - Pittsford Mendon
Jackson Sullivan - Fairport Kevin Ryan - Pittsford Sutherland
Josh Purcell - McQuaid Freddie June - Irondequoit
Quinton Sanders - Uprep Nigel Scantelbury - Greece Athena
Kobe Long - McQuaid Patrick Thomas - Irondequoit
Jakhi Lewis - Uprep Christian Jones - Greece Athena
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award:
J. J. Strothers - Uprep Tanner Pioch - Irondequoit
Will Anderson - McQuaid Patrick Meisenzahl - Greece Athena
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award:
Anthony Iglesia - McQuaid Gerald Drumgoole - Irondequoit
Class A2 - 2018 All-Tournament Team Class B - 2018 All-Tournament Team
Rondell Watson - Leadership Academy Kellen Caraher - Mynderse
Dan Hayes - Honeoye Falls-Lima Dylan Stape - Penn Yan
Billy Thomson - Wayne Romell Griffin - Greece Odyssey
Adonis Flagler - NE Douglass Barret Lowe - Livonia
Nick Carmichael - Wayne Travon Harper - Greece Odyssey
Jiahmere Mitchell - NE Douglass Devante Gwyn - Livonia
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award:
Tommy Bolt - Wayne Aric Williams - Greece Odyssey
Marquis Reed - NE Douglass Andrew Crossway - Livonia
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award:
Logan Blankenberg - Wayne Jaden Hartsfield - Greece Odyssey
Class C1 - 2018 All-Tournament Team Class C2 - 2018 All-Tournament Team
Aaron Ghent - Avon Keegan O'Corr - C.G. Finney
Jon Donovan - Marcus Whitman Dawson Sanderson - Cuba-Rushford
Lucas Kohorst - Pembroke Benji Kemp - Lyons
Mike Brown - Northstar Christian Michael John Grover - Perry
Reid Miano - Pembroke David Weaver - Lyons
Tray Roberts - Northstar Christian Tyler Cowie - Perry
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award:
Kevin Kowalski - Pembroke Cam Campbell - Perry
Ryan Garwood - Northstar Christian Jordan Harris - Lyons
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award:
Miles Brown - Northstar Christian Justice Smith - Lyons
Class D1 - 2018 All-Tournament Team Class D2 - 2018 All-Tournament Team
Josh Hart - Mt. Morris Nathan Nunn - Avoca
Cole Rathbun - Naples Isaah Leiseur - Belfast
Marcus Chance - Clyde-Savannah Garrett Socola - Prattsburgh
Max Yale - Honeoye Nathanial Barber - Bradford
Dru Carnevale - Clyde-Savannah Kris Johnson - Prattsburgh
Tyler Rudolph - Honeoye Joseph Miller - Bradford
Sportsmanship Award: Sportsmanship Award:
Jon Vieira - Honeoye Austin Rosell - Prattsburgh
Patrick Marchitell - Clyde-Savannah Blaze Machuga - Bradford
Tournament MVP Award: Tournament MVP Award:
Derrick Chance - Clyde-Savannah Mason Putnam - Prattsburgh