2023 NYSPHSAA Boys Class C Tournament |
REGIONAL QUARTERS |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINAL |
REGIONAL FINAL |
STATE SEMI-FINAL |
STATE FINAL |
All Tournament Team |
|
|
March 11, 2023 |
March 17, 2023 |
March 18, 2023 |
Eyilayomi Odetoyinbo - Canton |
|
|
|
|
|
Abram Wasileski - Moravia |
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Conley - Randolph |
|
|
|
|
|
Matteo Cervone - Haldane |
|
Pembroke (22-1) |
|
|
|
Ryan Eng-Wong - Haldane |
|
Section V C2 Champion |
|
|
|
|
Northstar Christian
(16-8) |
59-56 |
Lyons (23-1) |
|
|
Dr. Bob Kana Sportsmanship Award |
Section VI C1 Champion |
3/9 @ Avon HS |
Section V Champion |
|
|
Drew Hind - Randolph |
82-71 |
Lyons (22-1) |
|
|
|
|
3/7 @ Newark HS |
Section VI C3 Champion |
57-47 |
Randolph (20-4) |
|
Tournament MVP Award: |
Lyons (21-1) |
|
@ Gates-Chili HS |
Section VI
Champion |
|
Jaiden Huntington - Randolph |
Section VI C3 Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randolph (19-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
Section VI Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50-43 |
Randolph (21-4) |
|
|
|
March 11, 2023 |
@ Cool Insuring Arena |
Section VI
Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dolgeville (23-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
Section III Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58-38 |
Moravia (22-1) |
|
|
|
|
@ FCU Arena |
Section IV Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia (21-1) |
|
|
|
|
|
Section IV Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58-55 |
Randolph (22-4) |
|
|
March 10, 2023 |
|
@ Cool Insuring Arena |
State Class C Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pierson (15-8) |
|
|
|
|
|
Section XI Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57-53 |
Haldane (20-4) |
|
|
|
Rhinebeck (13-6) |
@ Eastport SM |
Section I
Champion |
|
|
|
Section IX Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
65-47 |
Haldane (19-4) |
|
|
|
|
3/8 @ O'Neill HS |
Section I Champion |
|
|
|
|
Haldane (18-4) |
|
|
|
|
|
Section I Champion |
|
63-54 (OT) |
Haldane (21-4) |
|
|
Moriah (22-0) |
March 11, 2023 |
@ Cool Insuring Arena |
Section I
Champion |
|
|
Section VII Champion |
|
|
|
|
Chatham (19-4) |
50-46 |
Chatham (21-4) |
|
|
|
Section
II CC Champion |
3/8 @ Clinton CC |
Section II Champion |
|
|
|
61-49 |
Chatham (20-4) |
|
|
|
|
3/5 @ Cohoes HS |
Section II Champion |
64-59 |
Canton (19-6) |
|
|
Duanesburg (23-0) |
|
@ SUNY Potsdam |
Section X Champion |
|
|
Section II C Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canton (18-6) |
|
|
|
|
|
Section X Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|